Com. v. Colbert, T. ( 2018 )
[…] A person commits aggravated indecent assault if he “engages in
    penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of a complainant with a
    part of the person’s body for any purpose other than good faith medical,
    -8-
    J-S09021-18
    hygienic or law enforcement procedures . . . if: (1) the person does so
    without the complainant’s consent; . . . or (8) the complainant is less than
    16 years of age and the person is four or more years older than the
    complainant and the complainant and the person are not married to each
    other.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3125(a)(1), (8). Further, a person commits
    aggravated indecent assault of a child where a person “violates subsection
    (a)(1), (2), (3), (4), (5), or (6) and the complaint is less than 13 years of
    age.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3125(b).
    Appellant argues that the Commonwealth failed to establish a specific
    time when Appellant penetrated A.M. with his fingers. A.M. testified that
    Appellant touched her vagina without her consent when she ten to 12 years
    old.