Commonwealth v. Furness,
153 A.3d 397, 401 (Pa. Super. 2016) (citation and brackets omitted). In her second claim, Shoemaker asserts that, in the absence of blood test results, there was insufficient evidence to support her conviction of DUI – general impairment. Brief for Appellant at 26. Shoemaker does not dispute that she drove a Commission vehicle on the Pennsylvania Turnpike, but claims that there was “no evidence that she drove erratically or in an unsafe manner.”
Id.Shoemaker also points out that no field sobriety tests were conducted by law enforcement. Id. at 27.13 Section 3802(a)(1) of the Motor Vehicle Codes provides that “[a]n individual may not drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the individual is rendered incapable of safely driving, operating or being in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle.” 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3802(a)(1).