Therefore, Shoemaker is not entitled to relief on this claim. - 21 - J-S79034-18 In her third claim, Shoemaker argues that there was insufficient evidence to support her conviction of careless driving. Brief for Appellant at 27. Shoemaker claims that although she made a U-turn on the Turnpike, her actions did not interfere with any other traffic. Id. Shoemaker asserts that “[i]n the absence of the blood results, there is no evidence [that] Shoemaker acted in willful or wanton conduct.” Id.14 Section 3714 of the Motor Vehicle Code provides that “[a]ny person who drives a vehicle in careless disregard for the safety of persons or property is guilty of careless driving, a summary offense.” 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3714. “The mens rea requirement applicable to [Section] 3714, careless disregard, implies less than willful or wanton conduct but more than ordinary negligence or the mere absence of care under the circumstances.” Commonwealth v. Ford,
141 A.3d 547, 556 (Pa.