The trial court denied the motion with respect to DUS.2 The Commonwealth filed a motion for reconsideration from that order, which was denied. On March 31, 2015, the Commonwealth timely filed an appeal from the trial court order dismissing the charges. Both the Commonwealth and the trial court complied with Pa.R.A.P. 1925. On appeal, the Commonwealth argues that principles of double jeopardy do not bar the Lycoming County prosecution in this case. Commonwealth’s Brief at 16. 2 In its statement of jurisdiction, the Commonwealth states that this is an appeal pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S. § 742 (“The Superior Court shall have exclusive appellate jurisdiction of all appeals from final orders of the courts of common pleas…”). Commonwealth’s Brief at 4. Even though the DUS charge remains pending, we agree with the Commonwealth this order is final with respect to the charges that were dismissed. See Commonwealth v. Karetny,