Com. v. Perry, L. ( 2015 )
[…] to the fundamental norms which underlie the sentencing process.”       
    Id.
     at
    912–913.
    Appellant’s Pa.R.A.P. 2119(f) statement reads, in its entirety, as
    follows:
    The sentence imposed by the lower court in the instant
    matter is inconsistent with a specific provision of the sentencing
    code and contrary to the fundamental norms that underlie the
    sentencing process. In this case the Guidelines were not a good
    measure of what the Appellant’s sentence should be. Subsection
    § 9781 (c) states: (c) The appellate court shall vacate the
    sentence and remand the case to the sentencing court with
    instructions if it finds: (1) the sentencing court purported to
    sentence within the sentencing guidelines but applied the
    guidelines erroneously; (2) the sentencing court sentenced
    within the sentencing guidelines but the case involves
    circumstances where the application of the guidelines would be
    clearly unreasonable; or (3) the sentencing court sentenced
    outside the sentencing guidelines and the sentence is
    unreasonable.
    In the instant matter appellant asserts that the sentencing
    court sentenced within the Guidelines but the case involves
    circumstances where the application of the guidelines would be
    clearly unreasonable.
    Appellant’s Brief at 13.
    Appellant has failed to explain how or why the sentence imposed was
    an abuse of discretion, inconsistent with a specific provision of the
    Sentencing Code, or contrary to the fundamental norms which underlie the
    sentencing process.