T.B. and S.E. v. S.H. and K.W. ( 2016 )
[…] 16 best interest factors set forth in section 5328(a). Although the trial court
    mischaracterized the type of physical custody it awarded Custodian, that
    error was harmless. Finally, Appellants waived their argument that Paternal
    Grandmother should have been included in the custody schedule instead of
    arranging her partial custody with Father. Accordingly, we modify the trial
    court’s order to reflect that Custodian was awarded “shared” physical
    custody instead of “partial” physical custody. See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 706 (“An
    appellate court may affirm, modify, vacate, set aside[,] or reverse any order
    brought before it for review[.]”). We affirm in all other respects.
    Order affirmed as modified.
    Judgment Entered.
    Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq.
    Prothonotary
    Date: 1/6/2016
    - 20 -
    

Document Info

Docket Number: 840 WDA 2015

Filed Date: 1/6/2016

Precedential Status: Precedential

Modified Date: 1/6/2016