T.B. and S.E. v. S.H. and K.W. ( 2016 )
[…] Although a trial court must consider all of these
    factors, “there is no required amount of detail for the trial court’s
    explanation; all that is required is that the enumerated factors are
    considered and that the custody decision is based on those considerations.”
    M.J.M. v. M.L.G., 
    63 A.3d 331
    , 336 (Pa. Super. 2013), appeal denied, 
    68 A.3d 909
    (Pa. 2013).
    Appellants first contend that the trial court committed an error of law
    and/or abused its discretion by effectively granting Custodian shared legal
    and physical custody of Child. Section 5327(b) provides:
    In any action regarding the custody of the child between a
    parent of the child and a nonparent, there shall be a
    presumption that custody shall be awarded to the parent. The
    presumption in favor of the parent may be rebutted by clear and
    convincing evidence.
    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5327(b).
    In its Rule 1925(a) opinion, the trial court discussed the section
    5327(b) presumption in depth.     It held that Custodian failed to prove by
    clear and convincing evidence that she should receive primary physical
    custody.