Appellant’s brief at 4. In his first argument, appellant asserts the municipal court did not specify under which subsection of the contempt statute she was holding appellant in contempt. Appellant points out the criminal docket shows that he was charged and convicted under 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 4137(a)(2), “[f]ailure of a person to obey lawful process in the nature of a subpoena issued by a magisterial district judge.” Appellant goes on to argue that the municipal court erred as a matter of law in convicting him of contempt as his behavior did not fit within any criteria required for a finding of contempt under any subsection of the contempt statute and he was not in violation of any court order.