Com. v. Atkinson, P. ( 2015 )
[…] or none of the evidence. For purposes of our review under these
    principles, we must review the entire record and consider all of
    the evidence introduced.
    Commonwealth v. Emler, 
    903 A.2d 1273
    , 1276–77 (Pa. Super. 2006).
    -3-
    J-A35025-14
    Appellant was charged with corrupt organizations (18 Pa.C.S.A. §
    911(b)(3)), conspiracy to violate 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 911(b)(4), three counts of
    possession of a controlled substance with intent to deliver (35 P.S.. § 780-
    113(a)(30)), and criminal use of a communication facility (18 P.S. §
    7512(a)).
    With respect to Appellant’s conviction for the crime of corrupt
    organizations, 18 Pa.C.S.A § 911(b)(3) provides:
    It shall be unlawful for any person employed by or associated
    with any enterprise to conduct or participate, directly or
    indirectly, in the conduct of such enterprise's affairs through a
    pattern of racketeering activity.
    To sustain a conviction for corrupt organizations, “the Commonwealth
    must prove that there was an ongoing organization engaged in commerce
    and that the associates of the organization functioned as a continuing
    unit...”   Commonwealth v. Donahue, 
    630 A.2d 1238
    , 1245 (Pa. Super.