Com. v. Dapp, C. ( 2017 )
[…] Santiago, 
    978 A.2d at 361
    .
    After which, counsel must provide the reasons for concluding that the brief is
    frivolous. 
    Id.
     Counsel’s brief complied with these requirements, thus she
    has satisfied the final prong of the Anders test.     Anders Brief at 9-11.
    Because we find counsel has satisfied the requirements for a petition to
    withdraw under Anders and Santiago, we must address the substantive
    issues raised by Appellant.
    Appellant filed a motion to terminate his probation early in accordance
    with 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9771(a), which provides that “[t]he court may at any
    time terminate continued supervision or lessen or increase the conditions
    -4-
    J-S32019-17
    upon which an order of probation has been imposed.”           42 Pa.C.S.A. §
    9771(a). An appeal from an order denying a request for early termination of
    probation is a challenge to the underlying sentence.
    Sentencing is a matter vested in the sound discretion of the
    sentencing judge, and a sentence will not be disturbed on appeal