Commonwealth v. Colon-Plaza , 2016 Pa. Super. 50 ( 2016 )
[…] circumstances. The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of
    proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt
    by means of wholly circumstantial evidence.          Moreover, in
    applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and
    all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the
    trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and
    the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part
    or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Robertson-Dewar, 
    829 A.2d 1207
    , 1211 (Pa.Super.
    2003).
    Section 6312(d), Sexual Abuse of Children, Child Pornography,
    provides that “[a]ny person who intentionally views or knowingly possesses
    or   controls   any   book,   magazine,   pamphlet,   slide,   photograph,   film,
    videotape, computer depiction or other material depicting a child under the
    age of 18 years engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of
    such act commits an offense.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6312(d).
    -6-
    J-S14038-16
    With regard to § 6312, the Commonwealth must prove the
    following three (3) elements beyond a reasonable doubt in order
    to convict an individual of this offense: there must be a depiction