Leach,
729 A.2d 608(Pa.Super. 1999). 9 The defendant has offered no evidence from which I could find that he possessed the weapons solely as a curio. See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 908(b)(1 ). 10 b. Possessing Instruments of Crime "A person commits a misdemeanor of the first degree if he possesses any instrument of crime with intent to employ it criminally." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 907(a). An instrument of crime includes "[a]nything specifically made or specifically adapted for criminal use" or "{a]nything used for criminal purposes and possessed by the actor under circumstances not manifestly appropriate for lawful uses it may have." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 907(d). The defendant alleges the possessing instruments of crime (PIC) charge cannot stand pursuant to Commonwealth v. Williams,
808 A.2d 213(Pa.Super. 2002).