J.D. v. N.T. (n.k.a. T.) ( 2017 )
[…] (4) no court of any other state would have jurisdiction
    under the criteria specified in paragraph (1), (2) or (3).
    (b) Exclusive jurisdictional basis. — Subsection (a) is the
    exclusive jurisdictional basis for making a child custody
    determination by a court of this Commonwealth.
    ...
    23 Pa.C.S. § 5421(a), (b).
    We also observe Section 5425 (Notice; opportunity to be heard;
    joinder) which provides, in part, that the UCCJEA “does not govern the
    enforceability of a child custody determination made without notice or any
    opportunity to be heard.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 5425(b).
    Finally, Section 5424 (Temporary emergency jurisdiction) provides in
    relevant part:
    A court of this Commonwealth has temporary emergency
    jurisdiction if the child is present in this Commonwealth and the
    child has been abandoned or it is necessary in an emergency to
    protect the child because the child or a sibling or parent of the
    child is subjected to or threatened with mistreatment or abuse.
    23 Pa.C.S. § 5424(a).
    Father first argues, with respect to issue “h,” that the trial court erred
    in failing to find that Japan’s child custody laws violate fundamental human
    rights. Father also argues, with respect to issue “i,” that the trial court erred