J.D. v. N.T. (n.k.a. T.) ( 2017 )
[…] have declined to exercise jurisdiction on the ground that a
    court of this Commonwealth is the more appropriate forum to
    - 10 -
    J-A21035-17
    determine the custody of the child under section 5427 or
    5428; or
    (4) no court of any other state would have jurisdiction
    under the criteria specified in paragraph (1), (2) or (3).
    (b) Exclusive jurisdictional basis. — Subsection (a) is the
    exclusive jurisdictional basis for making a child custody
    determination by a court of this Commonwealth.
    ...
    23 Pa.C.S. § 5421(a), (b).
    We also observe Section 5425 (Notice; opportunity to be heard;
    joinder) which provides, in part, that the UCCJEA “does not govern the
    enforceability of a child custody determination made without notice or any
    opportunity to be heard.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 5425(b).
    Finally, Section 5424 (Temporary emergency jurisdiction) provides in
    relevant part:
    A court of this Commonwealth has temporary emergency
    jurisdiction if the child is present in this Commonwealth and the