Com. v. Dinh, T. ( 2015 )
[…] possibility of innocence.        Any doubts regarding a
    defendant's guilt may be resolved by the fact-finder unless
    the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that as a matter of
    law no probability of fact may be drawn from the combined
    circumstances. The Commonwealth may sustain its burden
    of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable
    doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Gonzalez, 
    109 A.3d 711
    , 716 (Pa. Super. 2015)
    (original brackets omitted).
    Under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2706(a)(1), “[a] person commits the crime of
    terroristic threats if the person communicates, either directly or indirectly, a
    threat to ... commit any crime of violence with intent to terrorize another.”
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2706(a)(1).             Regarding this crime, we have previously
    determined:
    _______________________
    (Footnote Continued)
    evidence, we deem [the] weight of the evidence issue
    waived.
    Commonealth v. Birdseye, 
    637 A.2d 1036
    , 1039-1040 (Pa.