Com. v. Senestant, J. ( 2017 )
[…] combined circumstances. When evaluating the credibility and
    weight of the evidence, the fact-finder is free to believe all, part
    or none of the evidence. For purposes of our review under these
    principles, we must review the entire record and consider all of
    the evidence introduced.
    Commonwealth v. Trinidad, 
    96 A.3d 1031
    , 1038 (Pa. Super. 2014)
    (quoting Commonwealth v. Emler, 
    903 A.2d 1273
    , 1276-1277 (Pa. Super.
    2006)).
    - 11 -
    J-S44021-17
    The crime of aggravated assault is set forth at 18 Pa.C.S. § 2702 and
    provides in relevant part as follows:
    (a) Offense defined.—A person is guilty of aggravated assault
    if he:
    (1) attempts to cause serious bodily injury to
    another, or causes such injury intentionally,
    knowingly or recklessly under circumstances
    manifesting extreme indifference to the value of
    human life. . . .
    18 Pa.C.S. § 2702(a)(1). Serious bodily injury is defined as “bodily injury
    which creates a substantial risk of death or which causes serious, permanent
    disfigurement, or protracted loss or impairment of the function of any bodily
    member or organ.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2301.