Com. v. Parker, J. ( 2017 )
[…] Commonwealth v. Jackson, 367 Pa.Super. 6, 
    532 A.2d 28
    ,
    31-32 (1987)(internal citations omitted); Accord Ricci v. Geary,
    447 Pa.Super. 609, 
    670 A.2d 190
    , 191 (1996). In making this
    examination: “we must evaluate the entire record and consider
    all evidence actually received.” Commonwealth v. Falana, 
    548 Pa. 156
    , 161, 
    696 A.2d 126
    , 128 (1997) quoting
    Commonwealth v. Griscavage, 
    512 Pa. 540
    , 
    517 A.2d 1256
         (1986).
    A court's power to find an individual in criminal contempt is
    conferred by Section 4132 of the Judiciary Code, which provides
    in relevant part:
    The power of the several courts of this Commonwealth to
    issue attachments and to impose summary punishments
    for contempts of court shall be restricted to the following
    cases:
    ***
    (3) The misbehavior of any person in the presence of the
    court, thereby obstructing the administration of justice.
    42 Pa.C.S.A. § 4132(3). Consequently, to sustain a conviction
    for direct criminal contempt under this provision there must be