The Commonwealth may sustain its burden “by means of wholly circumstantial evidence.” Further, we note that the entire trial record is evaluated and all evidence received against the defendant is considered, being cognizant that the trier of fact is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Martin,
101 A.3d 706, 718 (Pa. 2014) (internal citation omitted), cert. denied,
136 S. Ct. 201(U.S. 2015). Subsection 2702(a)(9) of the aggravated assault statute provides that a person is guilty of aggravated assault if she “attempts to cause or intentionally, knowingly or recklessly causes serious bodily injury to a child less than 13 years of age, by a person 18 years of age or older.” 18 Pa.C.S. _______________________ (Footnote Continued) establish she inflicted “bodily injury” on her daughter. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 2301 (defining “bodily injury” as “[i]mpairment of physical condition or substantial pain”). - 14 - J-A13019-17 § 2709(a)(9).