Id. Quinones contendsthis reasoning is insufficient because the factors the trial court relied upon to “justify its enhancement are necessary elements of EWOC and typical in many cases.” Quinones’s Brief at 41. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 4304(a)(1) (“A parent, guardian or other person supervising the welfare of a child under 18 years of age, or a person that employs or supervises such a person, commits an offense if he knowingly endangers the welfare of the child by violating a duty of care, protection or support.”). Indeed, the fact that the defendant is the child’s mother is required by the statute. Further, Quinones asserts the fact that the victim suffered “repeated injuries” was already considered by the court when it graded the offense as a felony of the third degree. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 4304(b) (“[W]here there is a course of conduct of endangering the welfare of a child, the offense constitutes a felony of the third degree.”). Furthermore, Quinones emphasizes her children have been removed from her care, so that it is - 27 - J-A13019-17 unclear how she could be a danger to them. Therefore, she argues the court’s stated considerations “cannot support the sentence.”