See Commonwealth’s Brief at 12-15. We agree. “[I]t is well settled that the Pennsylvania Board of Probation and Parole has exclusive authority to determine parole when the offender is sentenced to a maximum term of imprisonment of two or more years[.]” Commonwealth v. Camps,
772 A.2d 70, 74 (Pa. Super. 2001). See 61 Pa.C.S. § 6132(a). However, the Board’s authority does not “extend to persons sentenced for a maximum period of less than two years[.]” 61 Pa.C.S. § 6132. When the defendant’s maximum sentence is less than two years, parole authority remains with the trial court. Commonwealth v. -7- J-S48014-17 Finley,
135 A.3d 196, 199 (Pa. Super. 2016).