Commonwealth v. -7- J-S48014-17 Finley,
135 A.3d 196, 199 (Pa. Super. 2016). Accordingly, we conclude the trial court, herein, had the statutory authority to impose a reasonable condition on Concordia’s parole. Therefore, Concordia is not entitled to relief on this basis. Furthermore, to the extent Concordia also asserts the home improvement fraud statute does not provide the court with the authority to impose such a condition, we find this argument unpersuasive. See Concordia’s Brief at 15. As Concordia concedes, Subsection 517.8(c)(6) of the Home Improvement Consumer Protection Act provides, in pertinent part, that “[i]n addition to any other penalty imposed by this act, the court may revoke or suspend” the defendant’s “certificate of registration as a contractor.” 73 P.S. §§ 517.8(c)(2), and 517.2. In fact, the court did so in the present case.