N.T. Sentencing, 8/28/14, at 22. “Our Supreme Court has determined that where the trial court is informed by a pre-sentence report, it is presumed that the court is aware of all appropriate sentencing factors and considerations, and that where the court has been so informed, its discretion should not be disturbed.” Commonwealth v. Ventura,
975 A.2d 1128, 1145 (Pa. Super. 2009) (citing Commonwealth v. Devers,
546 A.2d 12, 18–19 (Pa. 1988)). -5- J-S25026-15 Even if we were to assume Appellant raised a substantial question for our review, we would conclude no relief is due. In relevant part, Section 9781 of the Sentencing Code provides: (c) Determination on appeal.--The appellate court shall vacate the sentence and remand the case to the sentencing court with instructions if it finds: (1) the sentencing court purported to sentence within the sentencing guidelines but applied the guidelines erroneously; (2) the sentencing court sentenced within the sentencing guidelines but the case involves circumstances where the application of the guidelines would be clearly unreasonable; or (3) the sentencing court sentenced outside the sentencing guidelines and the sentence is unreasonable. In all other cases the appellate court shall affirm the sentence imposed by the sentencing court. (d) Review of record.--In reviewing the record the appellate court shall have regard for: (1) The nature and circumstances of the offense and the history and characteristics of the defendant. (2) The opportunity of the sentencing court to observe the defendant, including any presentence investigation. (3) The findings upon which the sentence was based. (4) The guidelines promulgated by the commission. 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9781(c), (d). Here, Appellant acknowledges the sentence was within the guidelines.