Com. v. Thomas, E. ( 2017 )
[…] evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire
    record must be evaluated and all evidence actually
    received must be considered. Finally, the [finder] of fact
    while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the
    weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part
    or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Best, 
    120 A.3d 329
    , 341 (Pa.Super. 2015) (some
    alterations in original) (quoting Commonwealth v. Harden, 
    103 A.3d 107
    ,
    111 (Pa.Super. 2014)).
    In relevant part, section 6106(a)(1) of the Crimes Code provides that:
    -5-
    J-A24011-17
    [A]ny person who carries a firearm in any vehicle or any
    person who carries a firearm concealed on or about his
    person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of
    business, without a valid and lawfully issued license under
    this chapter commits a felony of the third degree.
    18 Pa.C.S. § 6106(a)(1).
    The trial court made the following findings:
    THE COURT: Okay. Mr. Thomas, I find that between the
    affidavit for probable cause and your admission, that you
    were in fact carrying a gun at some point either concealed
    and/or in a vehicle.
    ...