In Re: Estate of Sibenik, T. Appeal of: Leonardo ( 2017 )
[…] of ambiguity, fraud or mistake in the order and without any due
    process procedure?
    [3.] May a court substantially modify a final order for the
    benefit of a non-party more than eighteen months after the
    order was signed and without any due process procedure?
    [4.] May a court enter a final order granting the substantive
    relief requested by a party before the court has disposed of
    pending preliminary objections?
    Leonardo’s Brief at 6 (issues reordered).7
    ____________________________________________
    6   Section 3331 of the Code, 20 Pa. C.S. § 3331, provides:
    Unless he expressly contracts otherwise, in writing, a personal
    representative shall not be personally liable on any written
    contract which is within his authority as personal representative
    and discloses that he is contracting as personal representative of
    a named estate. Any action on such a contract shall be brought
    against the personal representative in his fiduciary capacity only,
    or against his successor in such capacity, and execution upon
    any judgment obtained therein shall be had only against
    property of the estate.
    Nothing in the Retainer Agreement made Sibenik personally liable for
    payment of any claim against the Estate.
    7 The Sibenik Estate has filed a responsive brief as appellee, but it fails to
    comply with the Rules of Appellate Procedure, which require all documents,