Com. v. Nixon, M. ( 2016 )
[…] means of wholly circumstantial evidence. 
    Id.
     Moreover, this Court may not
    substitute its judgment for that of the fact finder, and where the record
    -9-
    J-S02002-16
    contains support for the convictions, they may not be disturbed. 
    Id.
     Lastly,
    we note that the finder of fact is free to believe some, all, or none of the
    evidence presented.    Commonwealth v. Hartle, 
    894 A.2d 800
    , 804 (Pa.
    Super. 2006).
    We proceed to address Appellant’s claim that the evidence was
    insufficient to convict him of robbery.          Pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S. §
    3701(a)(1)(v), “[a] person is guilty of robbery if, in the course of committing
    a theft, he . . . physically takes or removes property from the person of
    another by force however slight.” The force sufficient to establish a robbery
    may be either actual or constructive.    Actual force is applied to the body,
    while constructive force is the use of threatening words or gestures and
    operates on the mind. Commonwealth v. Brown, 
    484 A.2d 738
    , 741 (Pa.