Mastronardo, J. v. Mastronardo, M. ( 2018 )
[…] [Condo] with consent of the parties’ adult children and in accordance with the
    terms of the Trust,” PSA, 3/12/13, at 4(d), when it ordered that: “Husband is
    prohibited from further encumbering, mortgaging, selling, or otherwise
    interfering with the Condo[.]”   Order, 12/21/16.
    Husband is correct that the court’s order does impose restrictions and
    additional responsibilities on Husband. However, the Divorce Code grants the
    courts full “equity power and jurisdiction” necessary to carry out the purpose
    of the statute. Section 3323(f) of the Divorce Code provides:
    - 16 -
    J-A22018-17
    Equity power and jurisdiction of the court.—In all
    matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and
    jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which
    are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to
    effectuate the purposes of this part and may grant such
    other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against
    either party or against any third person over whom the court has
    jurisdiction and who is involved in or concerned with the
    disposition of the cause.
    23 Pa.C.S. § 3323(f) (emphasis added).
    Under section 3323(f), the trial court is authorized to enter orders
    requiring either party to act or refrain from acting as equity and justice
    require.   “[T]he parameters of the enforcement authority the General