Com. v. Hatchett, A. ( 2018 )
[…] Id. Lastly, the
    finder of fact is free to believe some, all, or none of the
    evidence presented. Commonwealth v. Hartle, 
    894 A.2d 800
    , 804 (Pa. Super. 2006).
    Section 6105 provides that a person who has been convicted of any of several enumerated
    4
    felonies, including burglary, "shall not possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture or
    obtain a license to possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture a firearm in this
    Commonwealth." 18 Pa.C.S. § 6105 (a)(l). A person commits the crime of carrying a firearm
    without a license, 18 Pa. C.S. § 6106, if he or she carries a concealed firearm upon his or her
    person while lacking a license. Finally, a person violates 18 Pa. C.S. § 6108, if he or she carries
    a "firearm, rifle or shotgun at any time upon the public streets or upon any public property" in
    Philadelphia unless licensed to do so or exempt from the license requirement. For purposes of
    these sections, a "firearm" is "[a]ny pistol or revolver with a barrel length less than 15 inches,