Com. v. Khokhar, I. ( 2017 )
[…] the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.”
    
    Id. First, we
    address Khokhar’s challenge to the sufficiency of the
    evidence to support his conviction for IDSI – forcible compulsion.2 Khokhar
    contends that his statements to Victim did not demonstrate “forcible
    compulsion” but rather “amounted to nothing more than a solicitation for
    oral sex.” Khokhar’s Br. at 19.
    ____________________________________________
    2
    As a threshold matter, we note that Khokhar, in part, discusses 18
    Pa.C.S. § 3123(a)(2), which prohibits IDSI “by threat of forcible compulsion
    that would prevent resistance by a person of reasonable resolution.”
    Because Khokhar was charged and convicted of IDSI pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.
    § 3123(a)(1), which is IDSI “by forcible compulsion,” we will not address his
    section 3121(a)(2) argument.
    -6-
    J-A29019-16
    A person commits IDSI “‘when he or she engages in deviate sexual
    intercourse        with   a   complainant    by   .   .   .   forcible   compulsion.’”
    Commonwealth v. Wilson, 
    825 A.2d 710
    , 714 (Pa.Super. 2003) (quoting
    18 Pa.C.S. § 3123(a)(1)). Deviate sexual intercourse is “sexual intercourse
    per os or per anus between human beings.”                 
    Id.