After diligently attempting review, we quash her appeal. The trial court summarized the procedural history of this case as follows: On May 2, 2017, following a de novo hearing, this [c]ourt adjudicated [Appellant] guilty of violating 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3308,[1] ____________________________________________ 1 Section 3308(b) of the Motor Vehicle Code defines this violation as follows: “Driving on one-way roadway.--Upon a roadway designated for one-way traffic, a vehicle shall be driven only in the direction designated at all or such (Footnote Continued Next Page) J-A27030-17 one-way roadways, and imposed a fine of $25.00, plus costs.