Commonwealth v. Grazier,
713 A.2d 81(Pa. 1998). 5 We have reworded the issues for ease of discussion. 6 A Brady claim is cognizable on collateral appeal under the PCRA. See Commonwealth v. Tedford,
960 A.2d 1, 30 n.19 (Pa. 2008); 42 Pa.C.S. § 9543(a)(2)(vi) (“The unavailability at the time of trial of exculpatory evidence that has subsequently become available and would have changed the outcome of the trial if it had been introduced.”). 7Mooney v. Holohan,
294 U.S. 103(1935), prohibits the prosecution from obtaining a conviction through deliberate deception. In Brady v. Maryland,