J-A23012-18
[…] Ms. Domitrovich’s brief at 18-19. Finally, Ms. Domitrovich argues that, even if standing is required, she has established her standing as an aggrieved party as Decedent’s intestate heir.
Id. at 14.Section 5610 provides, in relevant part, that “[a]n agent shall file an account of his administration whenever directed to do so by the court and may file an account at any other time.” 20 Pa.C.S. § 5610. From the statute it is clear that the orphans’ court has power to direct the filing of an account as part of its oversight of decedents, estates, and fiduciaries. See 20 Pa.C.S. § 711(22) (providing that the orphans’ court has jurisdiction over “All matters pertaining to the exercise of powers by agents acting under powers of attorney”). As such, Ms. Domitrovich is correct that the statute does not mandate that the request for such an accounting be initiated by a party with standing. However, Ms.