J-A23012-18
[…] She asserts that, pursuant to its plain language, the orphans’ court may at any time require an account to be filed. Ms. Domitrovich’s brief at 11-12. She contends that the orphans’ court erred -7- J-A23012-18 in relying upon this Court’s decision in
Rock, supra, to reach the opposite conclusion. Ms. Domitrovich’s brief at 18-19. Finally, Ms. Domitrovich argues that, even if standing is required, she has established her standing as an aggrieved party as Decedent’s intestate heir.
Id. at 14.Section 5610 provides, in relevant part, that “[a]n agent shall file an account of his administration whenever directed to do so by the court and may file an account at any other time.” 20 Pa.C.S. § 5610. From the statute it is clear that the orphans’ court has power to direct the filing of an account as part of its oversight of decedents, estates, and fiduciaries.