Com. v. Holmes, K. ( 2017 )
[…] Swope, 123 A.3d at 341.
    Discerning no abuse of discretion by the trial court, we will not disrupt
    Holmes’s sentence on appeal.
    Finally, our independent review discloses no other non-frivolous claims
    that Holmes could raise on appeal.       Accordingly, we grant Attorney Foltz’s
    Application to Withdraw, and affirm Holmes’s judgment of sentence.
    Application to Withdraw granted. Judgment of sentence affirmed.
    4 As an ungraded felony, possession with intent to deliver carries a maximum
    sentence of 7 years in prison. See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 106(b)(5) (providing that
    “[a] crime declared to be a felony, without specification of degree, is of the
    third degree.”); see also 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 1103(3) (providing that, for a third-
    degree felony, the maximum sentence is 7 years in prison).
    -8-
    J-S65038-17
    Judgment Entered.
    Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq.
    Prothonotary
    Date: 12/21/2017
    -9-
    

Document Info

Docket Number: 1590 EDA 2017