Esterly, J. v. Porter, S. v. Perrine, M. ( 2018 )
[…] crest, when traveling upon any narrow or winding roadway and when
    special hazards exist with respect to pedestrians or other traffic or by
    reason of weather or highway conditions.
    75 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 3301, 3334, and 3361, respectively.
    10Section 3322 of the Motor Code provides as follows: "The driver of a vehicle intending to turn left within
    an intersection or into an alley, private road or driveway shall yield the right-of-way to any vehicle
    approaching from the opposite direction which is so close as to constitute a hazard."
    11 Section 3331(b) provides as follows: "Left tum.-The driver of a vehicle intending to turn left shall
    approach the tum in the extreme Jett-hand lane lawfully available to traffic moving in the direction of travel
    of the vehicle. Whenever practicable, the left turn shall be made to the left of the center of the intersection
    and so as to leave the intersection or location in the extreme left-hand lane lawfully available to traffic
    moving in the same direction as the vehicle on the roadway being entered."
    11
    From:PROTHONOTARY OFFICE                      18143375416                   06/28/2017 16:18           #207 P.012/015
    AD 2014-88
    Esterly cannot use the first offense - "Driving on right side of roadway'' - to