S.B. v. S.S. ( 2017 )
[…] of the child.
    (4)    The need for stability and continuity in the child's
    education, family life and community life.
    (5)    The availability of extended family.
    (6)    The child’s sibling relationships.
    (7)   The well-reasoned preference of the child, based on
    the child’s maturity and judgment.
    (8) The attempts of a parent to turn the child against the
    other parent, except in cases of domestic violence where
    -9-
    J-A18030-17
    trial court must consider when making a “best interests of the child” analysis
    for a custody determination. See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328(a).
    Moreover, section 5323(d) mandates that, when the trial court awards
    custody, it “shall delineate the reasons for its decision on the record in open
    court or in a written opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d).
    ____________________________________________
    reasonable safety measures are necessary to protect the
    child from harm.
    (9) Which party is more likely to maintain a loving, stable,
    consistent and nurturing relationship with the child