In the Interest of J.R.W.,
631 A.2d 1019, 1022 (Pa.Super. 1993). The Act and the CPSL must be applied together in the resolution of child abuse complaints under the CPSL and reference must be made to the definition sections of both the Law and the CPSL to determine how that finding of child abuse is interrelated.
Id. at 1023. As part of a dependency adjudication, a court may find a parent or caregiver to be the perpetrator of child abuse as defined by the CPSL. In re S.L.,
202 A.3d 723, 728 (Pa.Super. 2019). Section 6381 of the CPSL, which governs evidence in court proceedings, states that “in addition to the rules of evidence . . . relating to juvenile matters, the rules of evidence in this section shall govern in child abuse proceedings in court.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 6381(a) (emphasis added). . . . In In the Interest of N.B.-A.,