Com. v. Strohdach, N. ( 2019 )
[…] evidence, and the trier of fact—while passing on the credibility of the witnesses
    and the weight of the evidence—is free to believe all, part, or none of the
    evidence.” Commonwealth v. Miller, 
    172 A.3d 632
    , 640 (Pa. Super. 2017).
    “In conducting this review, the appellate court may not weigh the evidence
    and substitute its judgment for the fact-finder.” 
    Id.
    “A person commits the crime of harassment when, with intent to harass,
    annoy or alarm another, the person . . . communicates repeatedly[.]” 18
    Pa.C.S. § 2709(a)(7). “An intent to harass may be inferred from the totality
    of the circumstances.” Commonwealth v. Cox, 
    72 A.3d 719
    , 721 (Pa. Super.
    2013) (citations omitted). “[C]ommunicates” is defined by statute to mean,
    “[c]onveys a message without intent of legitimate communication or address
    by oral, nonverbal, written or electronic means, including telephone, electronic
    mail,    Internet,   facsimile,   telex,    wireless   communication   or   similar
    transmission.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2709(f).
    -3-
    J-S43021-19
    Appellant argues that the evidence does not support his Harassment
    conviction. He asserts that the Commonwealth failed to prove that he acted
    with intent to annoy, harass, or alarm the Victim, or that he acted without