Com. v. Mable, A. ( 2018 )
[…] correction.
    Mabie, 723 CR 2015
    According to our Sentencing Order, we have not required Defendant to
    participate in or
    complete any treatment offered by the Department of Corrections. See
    Sentencing Order,
    5/23/16. Furthermore, Defendant's incarceration, as far as this Court is
    concerned, is not
    contingent on the successful completion of any such treatment. 
    Id.
     Lastly,
    Defendant's
    convictions do not carry a statutory requirement of sexual offender treatment, or
    even Megan's
    Law registration. See 42 Pa. C.S.A.      §   9718.1(a)(5) (requiring sexual offender treatment "if the
    person is incarcerated in a State institution for        ...      [p)rostituti on, as defined in section 5902   .   .   if
    the offense involved a minor under 18 years            of age" (emphasis added)); § 9799.14(c)(2)
    (requiring Tier II registration only for Promoting Prostitution under subsection (b.1),
    relating to
    prostitution of minors).
    To the extent that the Department of Corrections and/or Board of Probation
    and Parole