Here, Appellant asks this Court to reweigh the evidence and substitute our judgment for that -7- J-S78020-17 of the jury. We will not do so. Appellant’s sufficiency claim warrants no relief. In his next issue, Appellant avers that the trial court abused its discretion when it refused to provide the jury with an independent definition of intentional or purposeful conduct as set forth in 18 Pa.C.S. § 302. Appellant’s Brief at 20. Appellant argues that the court should have augmented the standard instruction with language that, “[a] person acts intentionally with respect to a material element of an offense when[,] if the element involves the nature of the conduct or a result thereof, it is his conscious object to engage in conduct of that nature or to cause such a result.” Appellant’s Brief at 20, citing 18 Pa.C.S. §302(b)(1)(i). We review a trial court’s refusal to give a requested jury instruction to “determine whether the record supports the trial court’s decision.” Commonwealth v. Sandusky,
77 A.3d 663, 667 (Pa. Super. 2013) (citation omitted).