Com. v. Marti, S. ( 2018 )
[…] of all reasonable inferences to be drawn from the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. McClellan, ___ A.3d ___, 
    2018 WL 560762
    , at *2 (Pa.
    Super. filed Jan. 26, 2018) (citation omitted). “Furthermore, the trier of fact
    . . . is free to believe, all, part, or none of the evidence presented when making
    credibility determinations. In deciding a sufficiency of the evidence claim, this
    [C]ourt may not reweigh the evidence and substitute our judgment for that of
    the fact-finder.” 
    Id. (citations omitted).
    Section 4952(a) of the Crimes Code provides, in pertinent part:
    A person commits [the] offense [of intimidation of a witness or
    victim] if, with the intent to or with the knowledge that his conduct
    will obstruct, impede, impair, prevent or interfere with the
    administration of criminal justice, he intimidates or attempts to
    intimidate any witness or victim to . . . [g]ive any false or
    misleading information or testimony relating to the commission of
    any crime to any law enforcement officer, prosecuting official or
    judge.
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4952(a)(2). “The crime is committed if one, with the necessary
    mens rea, attempts to intimidate a witness or victim. . . . The Commonwealth
    is not required to prove mens rea by direct evidence.           Frequently such
    evidence is not available.