In the Int. of: C.N.S., a Minor ( 2018 )
[…] , 333-34 (Pa. Super. 2015) (citations and quotation
    marks omitted).
    First, Appellant contends that the Commonwealth failed to establish that
    the two “kissing incidents” were sexual in nature.       Appellant’s Brief at 19.
    Although Appellant concedes that a person’s mouth and lips are considered an
    intimate part of one’s body, Appellant’s conduct was mere familial affection.
    
    Id. Appellant thus
    asserts that the juvenile court erred in finding that his acts
    constituted felony-three indecent assault based on a course of conduct. 
    Id. at 11.
    Section 3126 of the Crimes Code defines indecent assault, in relevant
    part, as follows:
    A person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent
    contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have
    indecent contact with the person or intentionally causes the
    complainant to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces
    for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the
    complainant and . . . the complainant is less than 13 years of
    age[.]
    -6-
    J-A04028-18
    18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(a)(7). “Indecent contact” is defined as “[a]ny touching of
    the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing
    or gratifying sexual desire, in any person.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101.
    Indecent assault - complainant under 13 is generally graded as a
    misdemeanor of the first degree. 18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(b)(3). However, the
    conduct constitutes a felony of the third degree if “[t]here has been a course
    of conduct of indecent assault by the person.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(b)(3)(ii).
    This Court has construed a “course of conduct” as requiring proof of “multiple
    acts over time.” Commonwealth v. Kelly, 
    102 A.3d 1025
    , 1031 (Pa. Super.
    2014) (en banc) (interpreting the phrase as used in the corruption of minors