to Anders v. California,
[…] homes two shelters and various hotels. Shelter Care Application, August 9, 2016 at I. The
    Appliaation alleged that Appellant had a significant mental health history which included the
    follo     g diagnoses: Major Depressive Disorder Recurrent Episode Severe; Postpartum
    Depre sion; and Borderline Intellectual Functioning. Id. Also, OCY alleged Appellant had not
    been compliant with mental health treatment. Id. Appellant has had a history of non-compliance
    2¶4 under "Aggravated circumstances" in 42 Pa.C.S. §6302 states that aggravated circumstances exist
    when the
    "parent 1 rights of the parent have been involuntarily terminated with respect to a child of the parent."
    2
    demonstrated by her unsuccessful discharge from Family Preservation and. Project First Step. Id.
    at 2. Additionally, OCY expressed concern for D.R.'s safety due to the parents' history of
    dome 'e violence, including a physical altercation between Appellant and K