The petition was filed by Child’s current caregivers and legal custodians, A.R. (Great-Aunt) and J.R. (Great-Uncle) (collectively, Petitioners),1 pursuant to 23 Pa.C.S.A. § ____________________________________________ 1 Petitioners satisfied the requirements of 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2512(a)(3), regarding who may file a petition for involuntary termination of parental rights. Section 2512(a)(3) provides that a petition to terminate parental rights with respect to a child under the age of 18 years may be filed by “[t]he individual having custody or standing in loco parentis to the child and who has filed a report of intention to adopt required by section 2531 (relating to report of intention to adopt).” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2512(a)(3). As noted, Petitioners had legal custody of Child, and the record reflects that on May 24, 2017, Petitioners filed a report of intention to adopt Child.