Com. v. Dickerson, V. ( 2018 )
[…] The Commonwealth
    -9-
    J. S53033/17
    may sustain its burden by means of
    wholly circumstantial evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Biesecker, 
    161 A.3d 321
    , 326 (Pa.Super. 2017)
    (internal citations omitted).
    A person will be found guilty of the crime of receiving stolen property
    “if he intentionally receives, retains, or disposes of movable property of
    another knowing that it has been stolen, or believing that it has probably
    been stolen, unless the property is received, retained, or disposed with
    intent to restore it to the owner.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3925(a). For purposes of
    this section, “receiving” is defined as “acquiring possession, control or title,
    or lending on the security of the property.”        Id. at § 3925(b).       The
    Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proof under Section 3925 by
    means of circumstantial evidence. See Commonwealth v. Robinson, 
    128 A.3d 261
    , 265 (Pa.Super. 2015) (finding that the guilty knowledge required