Id. at 38, 39.4 Richmond’s testimony was sufficient to establish that Astillero not only possessed the firearm while it was in her apartment, but that he was the one that brought it there. Richmond testified that she first noticed the bag in the closet the night before Astillero’s arrest. She stated that the bag did not belong ____________________________________________ 4 Astillero does not argue that the someone could have accessed Richmond’s apartment without traversing either a public street or public property. See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6108 (prohibiting an unlicensed person from carrying a firearm “upon the public streets or upon any public property in a city of the first class”). Such an argument would not likely be successful in this case, as Richmond’s apartment was in a building owned by the Philadelphia Housing Authority (“PHA”). See N.T., 7/5/17, at 60, 74; Commonwealth v. Goosby,