Commonwealth v. Cline , 177 A.3d 922 ( 2017 )
[…] (2)   intentionally discloses or endeavors to disclose to any other
    person the contents of any wire, electronic or oral
    communication, or evidence derived therefrom, knowing or
    having reason to know that the information was obtained
    through the interception of a wire, electronic or oral
    communication. . . .
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 5703(1) and (2).      The Wiretap Act defines “intercept” as
    “[a]ural or other acquisition of the contents of any wire, electronic or oral
    communication through the use of any electronic, mechanical or other device.”
    18 Pa.C.S. § 5702. “Oral communication” is defined in relevant part as “[a]ny
    oral communication uttered by a person possessing an expectation that such
    communication is not subject to interception under circumstances justifying
    such expectation.” Id.
    Initially, we understand Appellant’s sufficiency challenge to assert only
    that the Commonwealth failed to prove he “knew that recording the hearing
    and/or posting it online was against the law, as the signs merely said ‘no cell
    phones’ but did not prohibit recording.”