Disagreeing with her argument, the juvenile court concluded in its summary of her alleged delinquent behavior as contained in the ____________________________________________ 4 Section 2709(a) provides in relevant part: A person commits the crime of harassment when, with intent to harass, annoy or alarm another, the person: (1) strikes, shoves, kicks or otherwise subjects the other person to physical contact, or attempts or threatens to do the same; (2) follows the other person in or about a public place or places; ... (4) communicates to or about such other person any lewd, lascivious, threatening or obscene words, language, drawings or caricatures[.] 18 Pa.C.S. § 2709(a). -5- J-S33035-14 juvenile court reasoned: [A]s indicated in the attached [delinquency] [p]etition the alleged acts included allegations that [Appellant] threatened the complainant. These allegations unquestionably would suggest a finding of guilty under Section 2709(a)(4) which requires proof that a person, with the intent to harass, annoy or alarm another person, communicates to such other person in any threatening words. This [c]ourt found beyond a reasonable doubt that Appellant made a threat to the complainant by stating that he better not come to work the next day. Id. at 3. On appeal,5 Appellant argues only that the juvenile court erred as a [her] guilty of harassment under [Section 2709(a)(4)], a misdemeanor of the third degree, where the [delinquency] petition filed against her only charged her with harassment under [Section 2709(a)(1)], graded as a al notice of the charges, guaranteed by the Sixth ____________________________________________ 5 Our standard of review of dispositional orders is well- Act grants broad