Appellant’s Brief at 4.5 We first consider whether Appellant preserved this issue for our review. In his brief, Appellant conceded that probation counsel did not assert an ____________________________________________ 4 See No. 109 WDA 2022. As will be discussed in greater detail in the disposition of the appeal filed at that docket, this Court accepts the appeal at No. 109 WDA 2022 as timely filed. 5 Section 9757 (Consecutive sentences of total confinement for multiple offenses) provides, in its entirety: Whenever the court determines that a sentence should be served consecutively to one being then imposed by the court, or to one previously imposed, the court shall indicate the minimum sentence to be served for the total of all offenses with respect to which sentence is imposed. Such minimum sentence shall not exceed one-half of the maximum sentence imposed. 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9757. -4- J-S36012-22 objection based on Section 9757 during the probation violation hearing, nor did counsel list a Section 9757 objection in his post-hearing motion. Appellant’s Brief at 29-30. Rather, in both instances, counsel argued only that the sentences were unduly harsh.