Under the express language of the statute, an inmate convicted of robbery is ineligible for motivational boot camp. Id. However, the General -7- J-S57024-17 Assembly did not list the crime of criminal conspiracy, 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903, as an offense the conviction of which renders an inmate ineligible for motivational boot camp. Because the General Assembly chose not to specifically include criminal conspiracy as an offense rendering an inmate ineligible for motivational boot camp, it follows that this choice was intentional. See 1 Pa.C.S.A. § 1924 (providing that that “[e]xceptions expressed in a statute shall be construed to exclude all others.”). Thus, we conclude that Jones’s conviction of criminal conspiracy does not render him ineligible for motivational boot camp. Our analysis is similar to that employed by our Supreme Court in Commonwealth v. Hansley,
47 A.3d 1180(Pa. 2012).