Sankey, C. v. Sankey, L. ( 2016 )
[…] the person hearing the testimony and observing the demeanor and appearance
    of the witness, any issue of credibility must be resolved by giving the master's
    3
    findings the fullest r       :..it:?ration. Rorabaugh v. Rorabaugh, 
    448 A.2d 64
     (Pa.
    Super. 1982).
    I.       Alir
    -                \
    Section..,,~               »sylvanla Divorce Code provides that
    "[w]here a divorce decree has been e .. .:ered, the court may allow alimony, as it
    deems reasonable, to either party only if it finds that alimony is necessary." 23
    Pa.C.S.A.   §3701 (a). In determining the nature, amount, duration and manner of
    payment of alimony, the court must consider all relevant factors, including those
    statutorily prescribed.      lsralsky v. lsralsky, 
    824 A.2d 1
     "178 (Pa.Super. 2003).
    Those statutorily prescribed factors that a court must consider are:
    (1) The relative earnings and earning capacities of the parties.
    (2) The ages and the physical, mental and emotional conditions of
    the parties.
    (3) The sources of income of both parties, including, but not limited
    to, medical, retirement, insurance or other benefits.
    (4) The expectancies and inheritances of the parties.
    {5) The duration of the marriage.
    (6) The contribution by one party to the education, training or
    increased earning power of the other party.         ·
    (7) The extent to which the earning power, expenses or financial
    obligations of a party will be affected by reason of serving as the
    custodian of a minor child.