Manning, T. v. Manning, S. ( 2023 )
[…] football practice. Rather, the PFA court emphasized Father’s course of conduct
    and its impact on Mother. See N.T., 12/3/21, at 43. The court stated, “We do
    -8-
    J-S02014-23
    find that he has engaged in a course of conduct which places [Mother] in
    reasonable fear of imminent serious bodily injury given her allergy to citrus. .
    .. [H]is course of conduct is such that it can place her in fear of bodily injury.
    It is a reasonable fear given the historic nature of her condition that is known
    to [Father].” Id.; see also 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 6102(a)(2) (defining “abuse,” in
    part, as: “Placing another in reasonable fear of imminent serious bodily injury”
    as between “family or household members, sexual or intimate partners or
    persons who share biological parenthood.”). Hence, Father’s third issue is
    without merit.
    Turning to Father’s first and second issues on appeal, he raises
    challenges related to the court’s refusal to admit after-discovered evidence,
    including the standard used by the PFA court.8 See Father’s Brief at 13-20.