See 23 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 5328, 5338.3 “The best-interests standard, decided on a case-by-case basis, considers all factors which legitimately have an effect upon the child’s physical, intellectual, moral, and spiritual well-being.” D.K.D. v. A.L.C.,
141 A.3d 566, 572 (Pa.Super. 2016) (citations omitted). Relevantly, Section 5328(a) provides: (a) Factors.—In ordering any form of custody, the court shall determine the best interest of the child by considering all relevant ____________________________________________ 323 Pa.C.S.A. § 5338 relevantly provides that “[u]pon petition, a court may modify a custody order to serve the best interest of the child.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5338(a). - 38 - J-S41035-22 factors, giving weighted consideration to those factors which affect the safety of the child, including the following: (1) Which party is more likely to encourage and permit frequent and continuing contact between the child and another party.