Moreover, even if they had expressly found an ambiguity, I do not believe we may resort to decisions of another state to decide the meaning of Section 3334. Although the General Assembly has directed us to construe uniform acts in such a way as “to make uniform the laws of those states which enact them,” Section 3334 is not a uniform law. 1 Pa.C.S.A. § 1927. Indeed, the turn signal laws of the states the majority cites employ different wording than Section 3334. The plain language of the statute is sufficient to resolve this appeal. The relevant portion of Section 3334 provides, “Upon a roadway no person shall turn a vehicle or move from one traffic lane to another . . . without giving an appropriate signal in the manner provided in this section.” 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3334(a). As above, Hill argued that because he proceeded through the traffic circle without changing roads, the statute did not apply. But, as also explained above, there was no evidentiary basis before the PCRA court to support his contention that the car did not change roads.