544 A.2d 927(1988) and Commonwealth v. Finley,
[…] Id. at 43-44, 76. Therefore, this Court rejects this claim because there is no supportive evidence aside from Appellant's own post-plea self-serving testimony. Additionally, the record and testimony by trial counsel contradict Appellant's claim. Furthermore, there is no actual prejudice because the Appellant readily admitted his guilt as to the elements of the offense, told counsel the statements in the search warrant were accurate, and admitted to possessing the firearms. N.T. 10/25/2017 at 45. 3. Trial counsel could not assert a defense under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6105(d)(3)(ii) because both prongs were not satisfied prior to arrest. "A person who has been convicted of an offense enumerated in subsection (b) .... shall not possess, use, control, sell, transfer, or manufacture or obtain a license to possess, use, control, sell, transfer, or manufacture a firearm in this Commonwealth." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6105(a)(l).