Commonwealth v. Hollingshead,
111 A.3d 186, 189 (Pa. Super. 2015) (citation and brackets omitted). SORNA2 defines an SVP as an individual who has been convicted of one of the enumerated offenses, and “who is determined to be a[n SVP] under section 9799.24 (relating to assessments) due to a mental abnormality or personality disorder that makes the individual likely to engage in predatory sexually violent offenses.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9799.12. Further, an act is considered “predatory” under SORNA if it is “directed at a stranger or at a person with whom a relationship has been initiated, established, maintained or promoted, in whole or in part, in order to facilitate or support victimization.” Id. ____________________________________________ 2SORNA stands for Pennsylvania’s Sex Offender Registration and Notification Act, 42 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 9799.10-9799.41. -5- J-S39014-22 Section 9799.24(a) of SORNA provides that “a court shall order an individual convicted of a sexually violent offense