Id. ____________________________________________ 2SORNA stands for Pennsylvania’s Sex Offender Registration and Notification Act, 42 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 9799.10-9799.41. -5- J-S39014-22 Section 9799.24(a) of SORNA provides that “a court shall order an individual convicted of a sexually violent offense to be assessed by the [SOAB].” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9799.24(a); see also id. § 9799.12 (defining sexually violent offense). Following the entry of such an order, the SOAB is responsible for conducting an assessment to determine whether the individual should be classified as an SVP. Id. § 9799.24(b).