185 A.3d 358, 362 (Pa. Super. 2018). Because the Commonwealth has not objected, we will not transfer this appeal to the Commonwealth Court. See
[…] See Esquilin, 880 A.2d at 529-30. However, there was no evidence presented that the thumb drives or SD cards contained any illegal content or were utilized in any way to perpetuate an unlawful act. The testimony was that the illegal images and videos were stored on Snap Chat only, not on any seized property itself. Because the record does not support the court’s finding that the Commonwealth ____________________________________________ 12 Howland’s claims that the items could not be forfeited because kidnapping is not an enumerated offense under Section 3141 and he was no longer engaged in kidnapping at the time police seized the property are not persuasive. He was convicted of kidnapping to facilitate a felony against a minor. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 2901(a)(2) (“A person is guilty of kidnapping if he unlawfully removes another a substantial distance under the circumstances from the place where he is found, or if he unlawfully confines another for a substantial period in a place of isolation” with the intent of facilitating any felony.) (emphasis added). “The statutory concept of a ‘place of isolation’ is not geographic isolation, but rather effective isolation from the usual protections of society.” Commonwealth v. Jenkins,
687 A.2d 836, 838 (Pa.